Form 13-F position report

CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T

Reported by ROYAL BANK OF CANADA

CGUI CUSIP 14020Y888 Manager CIK 0001000275

Reported 91,100 shares, up 65,174 (251.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 251.6%; share count 251.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 91,100 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,303,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 9 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-06-30 117000
2024-09-30 74000
2024-12-31 142000
2025-03-31 146000
2025-06-30 329000
2025-09-30 73000
2025-12-31 596000
2026-03-31 655000
2026-06-30 2303000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T held by ROYAL BANK OF CANADA.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 91,100 +65,174 (251.4%) < 0.01% $2,303,000 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 25,926 +2,366 (10.0%) < 0.01% $655,000 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 23,560 +20,688 (720.3%) < 0.01% $596,000 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 2,872 -10,154 (-78.0%) < 0.01% $73,000 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 13,026 +7,243 (125.2%) < 0.01% $329,000 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 5,783 +133 (2.4%) < 0.01% $146,000 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 5,650 +2,722 (93.0%) < 0.01% $142,000 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 2,928 -1,726 (-37.1%) < 0.01% $74,000 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 New 4,654 +4,654 (0.0%) < 0.01% $117,000 2024-08-14

Who else reported the position

65 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
LPL Financial LLC Added 1,295,123 +225,045 < 0.01% $32,740,703 4 qtrs
Merit Financial Group LLC Added 1,184,223 +24,097 0.18% $29,937,156 4 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN New 467,428 +467,428 < 0.01% $11,816,580 1 qtr
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 337,836 +177,250 < 0.01% $8,540,506 5 qtrs
MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC Added 309,124 +173,591 0.02% $7,814,659 5 qtrs
Kensington Asset Management LLC Added 284,915 +100,000 0.39% $7,202,651 5 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers Added 279,945 +170,725 < 0.01% $7,077,006 3 qtrs
Tribridge Partners Financial LLC Reduced 263,072 -4,465 2.61% $6,670,193 5 qtrs
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP Added 201,021 +82,858 < 0.01% $5,097,884 4 qtrs
Wealth Science Advisors LLC New 181,463 +181,463 2.04% $4,587,375 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ULTRA SHORT ETF

Voting authority reported

Sole
90,606
Shared
0
None
494

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.