Form 13-F position report

CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF

Reported by LPL Financial LLC

CGHY CUSIP 14020Y870 Manager CIK 0001403438

First reported at 73,328 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 73,328 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,857,399 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-06-30 1857399

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

1 quarter
Quarterly reported position history for CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF held by LPL Financial LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 73,328 +73,328 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,857,399 2026-08-07

Who else reported the position

46 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC Added 1,975,806 +225 0.46% $50,045,701 2 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 784,822 +761,699 < 0.01% $19,879,534 3 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN New 527,795 +527,795 < 0.01% $13,369,048 1 qtr
Cetera Investment Advisers New 217,690 +217,690 < 0.01% $5,514,078 1 qtr
MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC Added 171,993 +153,213 < 0.01% $4,356,581 2 qtrs
J Derek Lewis & Associates Inc Added 113,917 +2,474 0.55% $2,885,499 3 qtrs
Compton Financial Group LLC New 106,441 +106,441 0.52% $2,696,147 1 qtr
Capital International Investors Reduced 90,887 -944,113 < 0.01% $2,302,168 5 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 74,736 +23,298 < 0.01% $1,893,070 2 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC This report New 73,328 +73,328 < 0.01% $1,857,399 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 07, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
HIGH YIELD BOND

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
73,328

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.