Reported 1,412,532 shares, up 276,881 (24.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 25.8%; share count 24.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 201077 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1739962 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3781412 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14496140 |
| 2026-03-31 | 28658162 |
| 2026-06-30 | 36061937 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,412,532 | +276,881 (24.4%) | < 0.01% | $36,061,937 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,135,651 | +564,037 (98.7%) | < 0.01% | $28,658,162 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 571,614 | +422,681 (283.8%) | < 0.01% | $14,496,140 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 148,933 | +79,983 (116.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,781,412 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 68,950 | +61,030 (770.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,739,962 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 7,920 | +7,920 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $201,077 | 2025-04-29 |
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,853,658 | +1,003,931 | 0.01% | $72,853,888 | 4 qtrs |
| Miracle Mile Advisors LLC | Added | 1,689,445 | +242,266 | 0.51% | $43,131,533 | 3 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC This report | Added | 1,412,532 | +276,881 | < 0.01% | $36,061,937 | 6 qtrs |
| Kestra Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 877,172 | -378,842 | 0.43% | $22,394,195 | 3 qtrs |
| Brinker Capital Investments LLC | Reduced | 496,819 | -5,642 | 0.1% | $12,683,800 | 4 qtrs |
| Merit Financial Group LLC | Added | 373,681 | +8,025 | 0.06% | $9,540,067 | 4 qtrs |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | Added | 365,641 | +108,039 | 0.02% | $9,335,000 | 5 qtrs |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC | Added | 326,495 | +89,515 | 0.08% | $8,335,072 | 4 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Reduced | 256,364 | -329,217 | < 0.01% | $6,544,961 | 3 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 164,710 | +53,883 | < 0.01% | $4,205,046 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 03, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- INTERNATIONAL BD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,412,532
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.