Form 13-F position report

CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T

Reported by Janney Montgomery Scott LLC

CGIB CUSIP 14020Y706 Manager CIK 0001329948

Reported 365,641 shares, up 108,039 (41.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 43.6%; share count 41.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 365,641 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,335,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-06-30 417000
2025-09-30 1569000
2025-12-31 3396000
2026-03-31 6501000
2026-06-30 9335000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T held by Janney Montgomery Scott LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 365,641 +108,039 (41.9%) 0.02% $9,335,000 2026-08-05
Q1 2026 Added 257,602 +123,689 (92.4%) 0.02% $6,501,000 2026-04-22
Q4 2025 Added 133,913 +72,098 (116.6%) < 0.01% $3,396,000 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 61,815 +45,287 (274.0%) < 0.01% $1,569,000 2025-10-27
Q2 2025 New 16,528 +16,528 (0.0%) < 0.01% $417,000 2025-07-17

Who else reported the position

68 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 2,853,658 +1,003,931 0.01% $72,853,888 4 qtrs
Miracle Mile Advisors LLC Added 1,689,445 +242,266 0.51% $43,131,533 3 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 1,412,532 +276,881 < 0.01% $36,061,937 6 qtrs
Kestra Investment Management LLC Reduced 877,172 -378,842 0.43% $22,394,195 3 qtrs
Brinker Capital Investments LLC Reduced 496,819 -5,642 0.1% $12,683,800 4 qtrs
Merit Financial Group LLC Added 373,681 +8,025 0.06% $9,540,067 4 qtrs
Janney Montgomery Scott LLC This report Added 365,641 +108,039 0.02% $9,335,000 5 qtrs
BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC Added 326,495 +89,515 0.08% $8,335,072 4 qtrs
HighTower Advisors LLC Reduced 256,364 -329,217 < 0.01% $6,544,961 3 qtrs
ASSETMARK INC Added 164,710 +53,883 < 0.01% $4,205,046 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 05, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
ETF/Closed End

Voting authority reported

Sole
365,641
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.