Reported 557,082 shares, up 14,895 (2.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.9%; share count 2.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 13588080 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14086021 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14489704 |
| 2026-03-31 | 14649200 |
| 2026-06-30 | 14919603 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 579,852 | +11,833 (2.1%) | 2.91% | $14,919,603 | 2026-07-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 568,019 | +10,937 (2.0%) | 3.28% | $14,649,200 | 2026-04-10 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 557,082 | +14,895 (2.7%) | 3.22% | $14,489,704 | 2026-01-07 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 542,187 | +18,259 (3.5%) | 3.17% | $14,086,021 | 2025-10-20 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 523,928 | +523,928 (0.0%) | 3.26% | $13,588,080 | 2025-07-08 |
Who else reported the position
177 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 6,235,706 | +1,145,248 | 0.04% | $162,190,704 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 5,944,971 | +396,507 | < 0.01% | $154,628,712 | 11 qtrs |
| Capital Group Private Client Services Inc | Added | 2,346,908 | +15,569 | 0.97% | $61,043,084 | 13 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 2,329,829 | +249,622 | 0.07% | $60,598,856 | 13 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 2,144,817 | +123,381 | 0.07% | $55,786,700 | 13 qtrs |
| Merit Financial Group LLC | Added | 1,910,928 | +88,085 | 0.4% | $49,703,231 | 3 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 1,731,920 | +615,309 | < 0.01% | $45,047,238 | 9 qtrs |
| Wood Tarver Financial Group LLC | Added | 1,376,244 | +1,170,734 | 10.05% | $35,796,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 1,312,237 | +330,203 | 0.02% | $34,131,278 | 8 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,294,091 | +149,919 | < 0.01% | $33,659,000 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- January 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHORT DURATION
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 557,082
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.