Form 13-F position report

CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T

Reported by Capital Group Private Client Services Inc

CGSD CUSIP 14020Y409 Manager CIK 0001857666

Reported 2,346,864 shares, down 42,213 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -2.0%; share count -1.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.85% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 2,346,864 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $60,384,821 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 308150
2023-03-31 560367
2023-06-30 555956
2023-09-30 1008196
2023-12-31 4395765
2024-03-31 9016187
2024-06-30 54706851
2024-09-30 56355406
2024-12-31 55078318
2025-03-31 56047513
2025-06-30 58222190
2025-09-30 60568183
2025-12-31 61043084
2026-03-31 61614298
2026-06-30 60384821

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T held by Capital Group Private Client Services Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 2,346,864 -42,213 (-1.8%) 0.85% $60,384,821 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 2,389,077 +42,169 (1.8%) 1.04% $61,614,298 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 2,346,908 +15,569 (0.7%) 0.97% $61,043,084 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 2,331,339 +86,412 (3.8%) 1.01% $60,568,183 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 2,244,927 +73,385 (3.4%) 0.5% $58,222,190 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Added 2,171,542 +23,402 (1.1%) 0.55% $56,047,513 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 2,148,140 -26,905 (-1.2%) 0.51% $55,078,318 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 2,175,045 +22,080 (1.0%) 0.54% $56,355,406 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 2,152,965 +1,797,927 (506.4%) 0.55% $54,706,851 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 355,038 +182,316 (105.6%) 0.09% $9,016,187 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 172,722 +132,459 (329.0%) 0.05% $4,395,765 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 40,263 +18,118 (81.8%) 0.01% $1,008,196 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 22,145 +184 (0.8%) < 0.01% $555,956 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 21,961 +9,798 (80.6%) < 0.01% $560,367 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 12,163 +12,163 (0.0%) < 0.01% $308,150 2023-02-14

Who else reported the position

202 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 7,553,728 +666,719 0.01% $194,357,455 13 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 7,550,294 +668,447 0.04% $194,269,059 13 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers Added 2,661,653 +174,498 0.06% $68,484,338 15 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 2,539,382 +290,017 0.01% $65,338,303 11 qtrs
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP Added 2,373,894 +649,411 0.02% $61,293,941 10 qtrs
Capital Group Private Client Services Inc This report Reduced 2,346,864 -42,213 0.85% $60,384,821 15 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 2,315,811 -84,024 0.07% $59,585,810 15 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 2,195,984 +275,849 0.01% $56,502,662 14 qtrs
Merit Financial Group LLC Added 2,005,706 +23,345 0.32% $51,606,822 5 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 1,618,052 +87,705 < 0.01% $41,632,000 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHORT DURATION

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,346,864
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.