Reported 1,132,665 shares, up 97,921 (9.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.2%; share count 9.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 3401393 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10385260 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13526200 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16079694 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19428295 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2405977 |
| 2025-06-30 | 20436256 |
| 2025-09-30 | 21146494 |
| 2025-12-31 | 25087550 |
| 2026-03-31 | 26686048 |
| 2026-06-30 | 29143462 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,132,665 | +97,921 (9.5%) | 5.5% | $29,143,462 | 2026-07-27 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,034,744 | +70,209 (7.3%) | 5.53% | $26,686,048 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 964,535 | +150,582 (18.5%) | 5.54% | $25,087,550 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 813,953 | +25,973 (3.3%) | 4.9% | $21,146,494 | 2025-10-23 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 787,980 | +694,761 (745.3%) | 5.19% | $20,436,256 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 93,219 | -661,864 (-87.7%) | 3.16% | $2,405,977 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 755,083 | +134,485 (21.7%) | 5.49% | $19,428,295 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 620,598 | +88,280 (16.6%) | 5.84% | $16,079,694 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 532,318 | +123,369 (30.2%) | 5.99% | $13,526,200 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 408,949 | +275,299 (206.0%) | 5.08% | $10,385,260 | 2024-04-18 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 133,650 | +133,650 (0.0%) | 2.61% | $3,401,393 | 2024-02-05 |
Who else reported the position
202 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,553,728 | +666,719 | 0.01% | $194,357,455 | 13 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,550,294 | +668,447 | 0.04% | $194,269,059 | 13 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 2,661,653 | +174,498 | 0.06% | $68,484,338 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,539,382 | +290,017 | 0.01% | $65,338,303 | 11 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 2,373,894 | +649,411 | 0.02% | $61,293,941 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital Group Private Client Services Inc | Reduced | 2,346,864 | -42,213 | 0.85% | $60,384,821 | 15 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 2,315,811 | -84,024 | 0.07% | $59,585,810 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,195,984 | +275,849 | 0.01% | $56,502,662 | 14 qtrs |
| Merit Financial Group LLC | Added | 2,005,706 | +23,345 | 0.32% | $51,606,822 | 5 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,618,052 | +87,705 | < 0.01% | $41,632,000 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 27, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHORT DURATION
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,132,665
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.