Reported 1,567,873 shares, up 374,852 (31.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 31.1%; share count 31.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 933000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3224698 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5824598 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7172696 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12907811 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14006956 |
| 2024-06-30 | 26537528 |
| 2024-09-30 | 31367408 |
| 2024-12-31 | 27556905 |
| 2025-03-31 | 23786976 |
| 2025-06-30 | 28695386 |
| 2025-09-30 | 31576295 |
| 2025-12-31 | 32661421 |
| 2026-03-31 | 30768343 |
| 2026-06-30 | 40341770 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,567,873 | +374,852 (31.4%) | 0.05% | $40,341,770 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,193,021 | -62,689 (-5.0%) | 0.05% | $30,768,343 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,255,710 | +40,396 (3.3%) | 0.05% | $32,661,421 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,215,314 | +108,741 (9.8%) | 0.04% | $31,576,295 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,106,573 | +184,958 (20.1%) | 0.05% | $28,695,386 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 921,615 | -153,143 (-14.2%) | 0.05% | $23,786,976 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,074,758 | -135,863 (-11.2%) | 0.06% | $27,556,905 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,210,621 | +166,253 (15.9%) | 0.07% | $31,367,408 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,044,368 | +492,840 (89.4%) | 0.06% | $26,537,528 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 551,528 | +44,347 (8.7%) | 0.03% | $14,006,956 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 507,181 | +220,737 (77.1%) | 0.02% | $12,907,811 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 286,444 | +54,437 (23.5%) | 0.01% | $7,172,696 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 232,007 | +105,635 (83.6%) | 0.01% | $5,824,598 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 126,372 | +89,547 (243.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,224,698 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 36,825 | +36,825 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $933,000 | 2023-02-10 |
Who else reported the position
202 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,553,728 | +666,719 | 0.01% | $194,357,455 | 13 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,550,294 | +668,447 | 0.04% | $194,269,059 | 13 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 2,661,653 | +174,498 | 0.06% | $68,484,338 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,539,382 | +290,017 | 0.01% | $65,338,303 | 11 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 2,373,894 | +649,411 | 0.02% | $61,293,941 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital Group Private Client Services Inc | Reduced | 2,346,864 | -42,213 | 0.85% | $60,384,821 | 15 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 2,315,811 | -84,024 | 0.07% | $59,585,810 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 2,195,984 | +275,849 | 0.01% | $56,502,662 | 14 qtrs |
| Merit Financial Group LLC | Added | 2,005,706 | +23,345 | 0.32% | $51,606,822 | 5 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,618,052 | +87,705 | < 0.01% | $41,632,000 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHORT DURATION
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,973
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,546,900
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.