Form 13-F position report

CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T

Reported by Cetera Investment Advisers

CGSD CUSIP 14020Y409 Manager CIK 0001666741

Reported 2,661,653 shares, up 174,498 (7.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 6.8%; share count 7.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.06% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 2,661,653 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $68,484,338 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 2521111
2023-03-31 2537237
2023-06-30 1821617
2023-09-30 3156685
2023-12-31 3912591
2024-03-31 23866559
2024-06-30 24497069
2024-09-30 31503123
2024-12-31 33840813
2025-03-31 39169227
2025-06-30 47701462
2025-09-30 54043778
2025-12-31 60598856
2026-03-31 64143740
2026-06-30 68484338

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T held by Cetera Investment Advisers.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 2,661,653 +174,498 (7.0%) 0.06% $68,484,338 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 2,487,155 +157,326 (6.8%) 0.07% $64,143,740 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 2,329,829 +249,622 (12.0%) 0.07% $60,598,856 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 2,080,207 +240,938 (13.1%) 0.06% $54,043,778 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 1,839,269 +321,670 (21.2%) 0.08% $47,701,462 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Added 1,517,599 +197,754 (15.0%) 0.08% $39,169,227 2025-05-06
Q4 2024 Added 1,319,845 +103,978 (8.6%) 0.07% $33,840,813 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 1,215,867 +251,795 (26.1%) 0.07% $31,503,123 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 964,072 +24,259 (2.6%) 0.06% $24,497,069 2024-08-22
Q1 2024 Added 939,813 +786,077 (511.3%) 0.06% $23,866,559 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 153,736 +27,670 (21.9%) 0.03% $3,912,591 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 126,066 +53,506 (73.7%) 0.03% $3,156,685 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 72,560 -26,874 (-27.0%) 0.02% $1,821,617 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Reduced 99,434 -77 (-0.1%) 0.02% $2,537,237 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 New 99,511 +99,511 (0.0%) 0.02% $2,521,111 2023-02-14

Who else reported the position

202 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 7,553,728 +666,719 0.01% $194,357,455 13 qtrs
LPL Financial LLC Added 7,550,294 +668,447 0.04% $194,269,059 13 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers This report Added 2,661,653 +174,498 0.06% $68,484,338 15 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 2,539,382 +290,017 0.01% $65,338,303 11 qtrs
JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP Added 2,373,894 +649,411 0.02% $61,293,941 10 qtrs
Capital Group Private Client Services Inc Reduced 2,346,864 -42,213 0.85% $60,384,821 15 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 2,315,811 -84,024 0.07% $59,585,810 15 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 2,195,984 +275,849 0.01% $56,502,662 14 qtrs
Merit Financial Group LLC Added 2,005,706 +23,345 0.32% $51,606,822 5 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 1,618,052 +87,705 < 0.01% $41,632,000 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 12, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SHORT DURATION

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
2,661,653

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.