Reported 2,195,984 shares, up 275,849 (14.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.1%; share count 14.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 1530670 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5602928 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6512563 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6412598 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7376059 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10406289 |
| 2024-09-30 | 12772133 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14317544 |
| 2025-03-31 | 22023971 |
| 2025-06-30 | 26854797 |
| 2025-09-30 | 32911992 |
| 2025-12-31 | 32519564 |
| 2026-03-31 | 49520292 |
| 2026-06-30 | 56502662 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 2,195,984 | +275,849 (14.4%) | 0.01% | $56,502,662 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,920,135 | +669,863 (53.6%) | 0.01% | $49,520,292 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,250,272 | -16,548 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $32,519,564 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,266,820 | +231,354 (22.3%) | < 0.01% | $32,911,992 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,035,466 | +182,154 (21.3%) | < 0.01% | $26,854,797 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 853,312 | +294,905 (52.8%) | < 0.01% | $22,023,971 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 558,407 | +65,465 (13.3%) | < 0.01% | $14,317,544 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 492,942 | +83,407 (20.4%) | < 0.01% | $12,772,133 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 409,535 | +119,082 (41.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,406,289 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 290,453 | +38,485 (15.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,376,059 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 251,968 | -8,118 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,412,598 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 260,086 | +36,906 (16.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,512,563 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 223,180 | +163,193 (272.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,602,928 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 59,987 | +59,987 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,530,670 | 2023-05-11 |
Who else reported the position
202 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,553,728 | +666,719 | 0.01% | $194,357,455 | 13 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 7,550,294 | +668,447 | 0.04% | $194,269,059 | 13 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 2,661,653 | +174,498 | 0.06% | $68,484,338 | 15 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 2,539,382 | +290,017 | 0.01% | $65,338,303 | 11 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 2,373,894 | +649,411 | 0.02% | $61,293,941 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital Group Private Client Services Inc | Reduced | 2,346,864 | -42,213 | 0.85% | $60,384,821 | 15 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 2,315,811 | -84,024 | 0.07% | $59,585,810 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC This report | Added | 2,195,984 | +275,849 | 0.01% | $56,502,662 | 14 qtrs |
| Merit Financial Group LLC | Added | 2,005,706 | +23,345 | 0.32% | $51,606,822 | 5 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,618,052 | +87,705 | < 0.01% | $41,632,000 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 03, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SHORT DURATION
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,195,984
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.