Reported 960,524 shares, up 236,223 (32.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 33.1%; share count 32.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 7638001 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9011692 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10405174 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11006190 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12677474 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16270602 |
| 2026-03-31 | 19722941 |
| 2026-06-30 | 26250976 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 960,524 | +236,223 (32.6%) | 0.24% | $26,250,976 | 2026-07-24 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 724,301 | +135,224 (23.0%) | 0.2% | $19,722,941 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 589,077 | +132,242 (28.9%) | 0.18% | $16,270,602 | 2026-02-02 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 456,835 | +58,349 (14.6%) | 0.14% | $12,677,474 | 2025-10-23 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 398,486 | +17,345 (4.6%) | 0.14% | $11,006,190 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 381,141 | +50,812 (15.4%) | 0.15% | $10,405,174 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 330,329 | +55,982 (20.4%) | 0.13% | $9,011,692 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 274,347 | +53,525 (24.2%) | 0.11% | $7,638,001 | 2024-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
376 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 21,684,661 | +2,781,841 | 0.13% | $592,641,728 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 9,954,981 | +2,590,478 | 0.04% | $272,069,627 | 11 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 9,076,177 | +1,259,374 | 0.06% | $248,051,909 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,932,936 | +751,761 | 0.01% | $216,807,187 | 10 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 7,927,229 | +928,499 | 0.06% | $216,651,148 | 7 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 6,240,391 | +621,455 | 0.02% | $170,549,886 | 14 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 5,061,712 | +765,563 | 0.13% | $138,336,596 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital Advantage Inc | Added | 3,791,682 | +1,292,902 | 12.64% | $103,626,677 | 5 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 3,334,411 | -120,961 | 0.11% | $91,129,464 | 15 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 3,285,180 | +597,504 | 0.11% | $89,786,850 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 24, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US MULTI-SECTOR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 960,524
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.