Reported 1,774,486 shares, up 248,741 (16.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.7%; share count 16.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 5882713 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8511034 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8682146 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9285786 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9624259 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12329961 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14202715 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14942164 |
| 2025-12-31 | 17861574 |
| 2026-03-31 | 41546027 |
| 2026-06-30 | 48496712 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,774,486 | +248,741 (16.3%) | 0.51% | $48,496,712 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,525,745 | +879,055 (135.9%) | 0.49% | $41,546,027 | 2026-05-01 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 646,690 | +108,234 (20.1%) | 0.22% | $17,861,574 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 538,456 | +24,237 (4.7%) | 0.19% | $14,942,164 | 2025-10-24 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 514,219 | +62,572 (13.9%) | 0.2% | $14,202,715 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 451,647 | +98,852 (28.0%) | 0.19% | $12,329,961 | 2025-04-23 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 352,795 | +19,254 (5.8%) | 0.15% | $9,624,259 | 2025-01-30 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 333,541 | +11,024 (3.4%) | 0.15% | $9,285,786 | 2024-10-25 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 322,517 | +7,760 (2.5%) | 0.15% | $8,682,146 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 314,757 | +96,798 (44.4%) | 0.15% | $8,511,034 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 217,959 | +217,959 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $5,882,713 | 2024-02-02 |
Who else reported the position
376 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 21,684,661 | +2,781,841 | 0.13% | $592,641,728 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 9,954,981 | +2,590,478 | 0.04% | $272,069,627 | 11 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 9,076,177 | +1,259,374 | 0.06% | $248,051,909 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,932,936 | +751,761 | 0.01% | $216,807,187 | 10 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 7,927,229 | +928,499 | 0.06% | $216,651,148 | 7 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 6,240,391 | +621,455 | 0.02% | $170,549,886 | 14 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 5,061,712 | +765,563 | 0.13% | $138,336,596 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital Advantage Inc | Added | 3,791,682 | +1,292,902 | 12.64% | $103,626,677 | 5 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 3,334,411 | -120,961 | 0.11% | $91,129,464 | 15 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 3,285,180 | +597,504 | 0.11% | $89,786,850 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 06, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US MULTI-SECTOR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,774,486
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.