Form 13-F position report

CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T

Reported by ROYAL BANK OF CANADA

CGMS CUSIP 14020Y300 Manager CIK 0001000275

Reported 1,845,865 shares, up 59,027 (3.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 3.7%; share count 3.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 1,845,865 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $50,448,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-03-31 5567000
2023-06-30 5752000
2023-09-30 5910000
2023-12-31 6766000
2024-03-31 9631000
2024-06-30 10889000
2024-09-30 14978000
2024-12-31 13986000
2025-03-31 20871000
2025-06-30 24060000
2025-09-30 33840000
2025-12-31 41314000
2026-03-31 48656000
2026-06-30 50448000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T held by ROYAL BANK OF CANADA.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 1,845,865 +59,027 (3.3%) < 0.01% $50,448,000 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 1,786,838 +291,066 (19.5%) < 0.01% $48,656,000 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 1,495,772 +276,306 (22.7%) < 0.01% $41,314,000 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 1,219,466 +348,358 (40.0%) < 0.01% $33,840,000 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 871,108 +106,592 (13.9%) < 0.01% $24,060,000 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 764,516 +251,804 (49.1%) < 0.01% $20,871,000 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 512,712 -25,288 (-4.7%) < 0.01% $13,986,000 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 538,000 +133,485 (33.0%) < 0.01% $14,978,000 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 404,515 +48,326 (13.6%) < 0.01% $10,889,000 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 356,189 +105,512 (42.1%) < 0.01% $9,631,000 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 250,677 +19,151 (8.3%) < 0.01% $6,766,000 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 231,526 +10,701 (4.8%) < 0.01% $5,910,000 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 220,825 +9,367 (4.4%) < 0.01% $5,752,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 211,458 +211,458 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,567,000 2023-05-15

Who else reported the position

376 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
LPL Financial LLC Added 21,684,661 +2,781,841 0.13% $592,641,728 13 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 9,954,981 +2,590,478 0.04% $272,069,627 11 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 9,076,177 +1,259,374 0.06% $248,051,909 15 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 7,932,936 +751,761 0.01% $216,807,187 10 qtrs
RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC Added 7,927,229 +928,499 0.06% $216,651,148 7 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 6,240,391 +621,455 0.02% $170,549,886 14 qtrs
Cetera Investment Advisers Added 5,061,712 +765,563 0.13% $138,336,596 15 qtrs
Capital Advantage Inc Added 3,791,682 +1,292,902 12.64% $103,626,677 5 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 3,334,411 -120,961 0.11% $91,129,464 15 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 3,285,180 +597,504 0.11% $89,786,850 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
US MULTI-SECTOR

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,642,400
Shared
0
None
203,465

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.