Reported 7,932,936 shares, up 751,761 (10.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.9%; share count 10.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 2979100 |
| 2024-06-30 | 34063284 |
| 2024-09-30 | 69971810 |
| 2024-12-31 | 129626306 |
| 2025-03-31 | 162495980 |
| 2025-06-30 | 154785274 |
| 2025-09-30 | 180805628 |
| 2025-12-31 | 185034631 |
| 2026-03-31 | 195543429 |
| 2026-06-30 | 216807187 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 7,932,936 | +751,761 (10.5%) | 0.01% | $216,807,187 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 7,181,175 | +481,877 (7.2%) | 0.01% | $195,543,429 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 6,699,298 | +183,781 (2.8%) | 0.01% | $185,034,631 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,515,517 | +911,416 (16.3%) | 0.01% | $180,805,628 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,604,101 | -348,132 (-5.8%) | 0.01% | $154,785,274 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 5,952,233 | +1,200,537 (25.3%) | 0.01% | $162,495,980 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,751,696 | +2,238,342 (89.1%) | < 0.01% | $129,626,306 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,513,354 | +1,248,002 (98.6%) | < 0.01% | $69,971,810 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,265,352 | +1,155,179 (1048.5%) | < 0.01% | $34,063,284 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 110,173 | +110,173 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,979,100 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
376 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 21,684,661 | +2,781,841 | 0.13% | $592,641,728 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 9,954,981 | +2,590,478 | 0.04% | $272,069,627 | 11 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 9,076,177 | +1,259,374 | 0.06% | $248,051,909 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY This report | Added | 7,932,936 | +751,761 | 0.01% | $216,807,187 | 10 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 7,927,229 | +928,499 | 0.06% | $216,651,148 | 7 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 6,240,391 | +621,455 | 0.02% | $170,549,886 | 14 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 5,061,712 | +765,563 | 0.13% | $138,336,596 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital Advantage Inc | Added | 3,791,682 | +1,292,902 | 12.64% | $103,626,677 | 5 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 3,334,411 | -120,961 | 0.11% | $91,129,464 | 15 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 3,285,180 | +597,504 | 0.11% | $89,786,850 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US MULTI-SECTOR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 113
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 7,932,823
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.