Reported 1,792,846 shares, up 429,674 (31.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.0%; share count 31.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 1191000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1573000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2992000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3476000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9368000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11608000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17245000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 20574000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 24687000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 29658059 |
| 2025-12-31 | 34409394 |
| 2026-03-31 | 37119167 |
| 2026-06-30 | 48998474 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,792,846 | +429,674 (31.5%) | 0.1% | $48,998,474 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,363,172 | +117,358 (9.4%) | 0.1% | $37,119,167 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,245,814 | +177,055 (16.6%) | 0.08% | $34,409,394 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,068,759 | +174,965 (19.6%) | 0.08% | $29,658,059 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 893,794 | +140,156 (18.6%) | 0.07% | $24,687,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 753,638 | +121,492 (19.2%) | 0.07% | $20,574,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 632,146 | +215,196 (51.6%) | 0.06% | $17,245,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 416,950 | +68,972 (19.8%) | 0.04% | $11,608,000 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 347,978 | +219,412 (170.7%) | 0.04% | $9,368,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 128,566 | +17,719 (16.0%) | 0.01% | $3,476,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 110,847 | +49,239 (79.9%) | 0.01% | $2,992,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 61,608 | +15,906 (34.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,573,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 45,702 | +45,702 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,191,000 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
376 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 21,684,661 | +2,781,841 | 0.13% | $592,641,728 | 13 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 9,954,981 | +2,590,478 | 0.04% | $272,069,627 | 11 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 9,076,177 | +1,259,374 | 0.06% | $248,051,909 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,932,936 | +751,761 | 0.01% | $216,807,187 | 10 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 7,927,229 | +928,499 | 0.06% | $216,651,148 | 7 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 6,240,391 | +621,455 | 0.02% | $170,549,886 | 14 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 5,061,712 | +765,563 | 0.13% | $138,336,596 | 15 qtrs |
| Capital Advantage Inc | Added | 3,791,682 | +1,292,902 | 12.64% | $103,626,677 | 5 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 3,334,411 | -120,961 | 0.11% | $91,129,464 | 15 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 3,285,180 | +597,504 | 0.11% | $89,786,850 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US MULTI-SECTOR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,792,846
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.