Reported 5,174,365 shares, up 296,672 (6.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.3%; share count 6.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 2259282 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1914530 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1825039 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4894549 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6501590 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19416045 |
| 2024-06-30 | 24676991 |
| 2024-09-30 | 59562133 |
| 2024-12-31 | 62357525 |
| 2025-03-31 | 69084563 |
| 2025-06-30 | 78844387 |
| 2025-09-30 | 96892031 |
| 2025-12-31 | 113827298 |
| 2026-03-31 | 132429373 |
| 2026-06-30 | 142139813 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 5,174,365 | +296,672 (6.1%) | 0.13% | $142,139,813 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 4,877,693 | +720,377 (17.3%) | 0.14% | $132,429,373 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 4,157,316 | +606,857 (17.1%) | 0.12% | $113,827,298 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,550,459 | +596,379 (20.2%) | 0.11% | $96,892,031 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,954,080 | +378,221 (14.7%) | 0.13% | $78,844,387 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,575,859 | +259,458 (11.2%) | 0.13% | $69,084,563 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,316,401 | +147,350 (6.8%) | 0.13% | $62,357,525 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,169,051 | +1,249,983 (136.0%) | 0.13% | $59,562,133 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 919,068 | +200,221 (27.9%) | 0.06% | $24,676,991 | 2024-08-22 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 718,847 | +478,759 (199.4%) | 0.05% | $19,416,045 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 240,088 | +49,639 (26.1%) | 0.05% | $6,501,590 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 190,449 | +121,515 (176.3%) | 0.04% | $4,894,549 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 68,934 | -2,825 (-3.9%) | 0.02% | $1,825,039 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 71,759 | -14,539 (-16.8%) | 0.02% | $1,914,530 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 86,298 | +86,298 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $2,259,282 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
367 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | Added | 50,129,642 | +3,414,937 | 0.28% | $1,377,061,266 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 13,701,352 | +859,323 | 0.09% | $376,376,135 | 15 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 11,590,616 | +1,433,775 | 0.07% | $318,394,213 | 13 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 10,864,259 | +543,462 | 0.02% | $298,441,198 | 10 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 9,893,297 | +1,129,790 | 0.15% | $271,768,848 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 8,666,614 | +1,149,225 | 0.04% | $238,071,879 | 10 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 5,493,642 | +1,542,864 | 0.06% | $151,070,948 | 10 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers This report | Added | 5,174,365 | +296,672 | 0.13% | $142,139,813 | 15 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 4,610,111 | +233,238 | 0.02% | $126,639,749 | 15 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,861,789 | +1,035,758 | 0.03% | $106,083,349 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MUN INM ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,174,365
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.