CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T
Reported by NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO
Reported 9,893,297 shares, up 1,129,790 (12.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.2%; share count 12.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 15443047 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18732411 |
| 2024-06-30 | 26528156 |
| 2024-09-30 | 42727326 |
| 2024-12-31 | 70259391 |
| 2025-03-31 | 98247504 |
| 2025-06-30 | 132850740 |
| 2025-09-30 | 180053033 |
| 2025-12-31 | 207988649 |
| 2026-03-31 | 237929207 |
| 2026-06-30 | 271768848 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 9,893,297 | +1,129,790 (12.9%) | 0.15% | $271,768,848 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 8,763,507 | +1,167,135 (15.4%) | 0.15% | $237,929,207 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 7,596,372 | +998,606 (15.1%) | 0.13% | $207,988,649 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 6,597,766 | +1,620,219 (32.6%) | 0.12% | $180,053,033 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,977,547 | +1,314,330 (35.9%) | 0.1% | $132,850,740 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,663,217 | +1,053,284 (40.4%) | 0.08% | $98,247,504 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,609,933 | +1,053,948 (67.7%) | 0.06% | $70,259,391 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,555,985 | +567,972 (57.5%) | 0.04% | $42,727,326 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 988,013 | +294,477 (42.5%) | 0.03% | $26,528,156 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 693,536 | +123,260 (21.6%) | 0.02% | $18,732,411 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 570,276 | +570,276 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $15,443,047 | 2024-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
367 managers reported CAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF T for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | Added | 50,129,642 | +3,414,937 | 0.28% | $1,377,061,266 | 15 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 13,701,352 | +859,323 | 0.09% | $376,376,135 | 15 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 11,590,616 | +1,433,775 | 0.07% | $318,394,213 | 13 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 10,864,259 | +543,462 | 0.02% | $298,441,198 | 10 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO This report | Added | 9,893,297 | +1,129,790 | 0.15% | $271,768,848 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 8,666,614 | +1,149,225 | 0.04% | $238,071,879 | 10 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 5,493,642 | +1,542,864 | 0.06% | $151,070,948 | 10 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 5,174,365 | +296,672 | 0.13% | $142,139,813 | 15 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 4,610,111 | +233,238 | 0.02% | $126,639,749 | 15 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,861,789 | +1,035,758 | 0.03% | $106,083,349 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 12, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MUN INM ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 9,893,297
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.