Reported 288,692 shares, up 221,692 (330.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 314.4%; share count 330.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | 736330 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3051474 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -288,692 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 288,692 | +221,692 (330.9%) | 3.25% | $3,051,474 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 67,000 | +67,000 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $736,330 | 2025-08-07 |
Who else reported the position
205 managers reported CANTALOUPE INC COM (PA) for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Executive Capital LP | Unchanged | 9,270,694 | 0 | 78.38% | $97,991,236 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 4,770,442 | +643,080 | < 0.01% | $50,423,572 | 5 qtrs |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | Added | 3,642,669 | +385,074 | 0.23% | $38,503,011 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,537,756 | +50,430 | < 0.01% | $37,394,081 | 18 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 2,942,067 | +1,201,841 | < 0.01% | $31,097,648 | 12 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Added | 2,934,751 | +12,413 | 0.02% | $31,020,318 | 2 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Added | 2,159,730 | +1,814,587 | 0.01% | $22,849,943 | 2 qtrs |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG | Reduced | 2,071,344 | -880,817 | < 0.01% | $21,894,106 | 18 qtrs |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | Added | 1,936,945 | +1,503,453 | 0.02% | $20,473,509 | 9 qtrs |
| ALPINE ASSOCIATES MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,934,206 | +837,506 | 1.23% | $20,444,558 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 10, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 288,692
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.