Reported 2,511,753 shares, down 199,086 (7.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.8%; share count -7.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 100351000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 171180000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 223934000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 175070000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 168551000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 185507201 |
| 2023-03-31 | 207457683 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,697,827 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 2,697,827 | +207,951 (8.4%) | 2.02% | $207,457,683 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 2,489,876 | -21,760 (-0.9%) | 1.64% | $185,507,201 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,511,636 | -117 (0.0%) | 1.3% | $168,551,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,511,753 | -199,086 (-7.3%) | 1.25% | $175,070,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,710,839 | +334,208 (14.1%) | 1.28% | $223,934,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 2,376,631 | +839,577 (54.6%) | 1.05% | $171,180,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,537,054 | +101,301 (7.1%) | 0.87% | $100,351,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
904 managers reported * CANADIAN PAC RY LTD for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCI FUND MANAGEMENT LTD | Unchanged | 55,860,385 | 0 | 12.35% | $3,901,375,000 | 18 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 53,064,995 | +962,554 | 1.09% | $3,706,058,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 32,011,879 | -1,837,202 | 8.15% | $2,271,883,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 30,914,025 | +664,363 | 0.06% | $2,159,036,000 | 30 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 30,803,463 | +793,433 | 0.21% | $2,151,576,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 30,404,714 | -2,337,971 | 0.73% | $2,123,466,000 | 37 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 29,815,302 | -360,162 | 2.48% | $2,082,566,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Egerton Capital UK LLP | Reduced | 25,555,027 | -1,292,541 | 12.05% | $1,784,763,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 22,121,452 | +7,137,529 | 0.33% | $1,544,982,000 | 3 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Reduced | 18,709,535 | -168,180 | 0.62% | $1,325,118,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,511,753
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.