Reported 336,940 shares, down 11,918 (3.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.6%; share count -3.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5695000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5861000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12261000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9245000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12029000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10547217 |
| 2023-03-31 | 12307331 |
| 2023-06-30 | 13947927 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15379407 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16391111 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18009432 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17561802 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17759088 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17927810 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13868448 |
| 2025-06-30 | 17110753 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17357673 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18407079 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20548931 |
| 2026-06-30 | 19095109 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 187,464 | -1,735 (-0.9%) | 1.68% | $19,095,109 | 2026-07-30 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 189,199 | -11,993 (-6.0%) | 2.15% | $20,548,931 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 201,192 | -5,792 (-2.8%) | 1.7% | $18,407,079 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 206,984 | -23,526 (-10.2%) | 1.74% | $17,357,673 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 230,510 | -106,430 (-31.6%) | 1.95% | $17,110,753 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 336,940 | -11,918 (-3.4%) | 1.68% | $13,868,448 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 348,858 | -22,982 (-6.2%) | 2.27% | $17,927,810 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 371,840 | +14,893 (4.2%) | 2.26% | $17,759,088 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 356,947 | -58,783 (-14.1%) | 2.41% | $17,561,802 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 415,730 | +35,426 (9.3%) | 2.46% | $18,009,432 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 380,304 | -7,673 (-2.0%) | 2.3% | $16,391,111 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 387,977 | -57,217 (-12.9%) | 2.43% | $15,379,407 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 445,194 | -25,090 (-5.3%) | 1.53% | $13,947,927 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 470,284 | +5,034 (1.1%) | 1.64% | $12,307,331 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 465,250 | +11,486 (2.5%) | 1.45% | $10,547,217 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 453,764 | +13,945 (3.2%) | 1.92% | $12,029,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 439,819 | +18,495 (4.4%) | 1.3% | $9,245,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 421,324 | +152,595 (56.8%) | 1.52% | $12,261,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 268,729 | +6,650 (2.5%) | 0.79% | $5,861,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 262,079 | +10,730 (4.3%) | 0.81% | $5,695,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
840 managers reported CAMECO CORP for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 17,084,358 | +300,088 | 0.01% | $703,294,667 | 41 qtrs |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | Reduced | 14,969,437 | -1,876,607 | 1.31% | $616,146,915 | 4 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 14,834,467 | -7,805,180 | 0.04% | $610,659,807 | 27 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 14,048,244 | +3,959,837 | 0.21% | $578,225,723 | 48 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 13,301,751 | +41,206 | 0.09% | $547,563,789 | 14 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 9,519,241 | +1,173,586 | 0.08% | $391,813,000 | 48 qtrs |
| FIL Ltd | Reduced | 8,680,932 | -800,515 | 0.34% | $357,357,386 | 17 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 8,142,095 | +1,972,764 | 0.03% | $335,128,612 | 48 qtrs |
| KEYBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OH | Added | 6,069,431 | +6,401 | 1.0% | $249,817,763 | 30 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 5,922,878 | -709,505 | 0.02% | $243,785,752 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 30, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 20,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 316,940
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.