Reported 800,100 shares, up 275,100 (52.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 172.9%; share count 52.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14857000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 34619000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 21369000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 17924000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 48918000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 44901919 |
| 2023-03-31 | 21891515 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12622238 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3300480 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5024350 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5492615 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -89,500 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 89,500 | +89,500 (0.0%) | 0.44% | $5,492,615 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -115,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 115,000 | +43,000 (59.7%) | 0.67% | $5,024,350 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 72,000 | -180,900 (-71.5%) | 0.43% | $3,300,480 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 252,900 | -155,600 (-38.1%) | 1.26% | $12,622,238 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 408,500 | -247,673 (-37.7%) | 3.23% | $21,891,515 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 656,173 | -143,927 (-18.0%) | 6.46% | $44,901,919 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 800,100 | +275,100 (52.4%) | 4.15% | $48,918,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 525,000 | +27,000 (5.4%) | 2.01% | $17,924,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 498,000 | +65,100 (15.0%) | 1.8% | $21,369,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 432,900 | +132,340 (44.0%) | 2.43% | $34,619,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 300,560 | +300,560 (0.0%) | 0.88% | $14,857,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
246 managers reported CALIX INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 7,585,133 | +118,530 | 0.02% | $463,756,000 | 38 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,769,235 | +373,464 | 0.01% | $352,731,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | Reduced | 2,604,320 | -47,797 | 2.78% | $159,228,000 | 16 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 2,017,241 | -1,139,955 | 0.06% | $123,334,000 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,801,280 | +61,237 | < 0.01% | $110,130,000 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 1,764,372 | -659,086 | 0.02% | $107,874,000 | 17 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,727,991 | -166,278 | 0.03% | $105,650,000 | 38 qtrs |
| LORD ABBETT & CO LLC | Added | 1,715,391 | +90,042 | 0.38% | $104,879,000 | 16 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,700,927 | +900,997 | 1.57% | $103,995,000 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,679,827 | +347 | 0.04% | $102,704,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 800,100
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.