Reported 1,655,409 shares, up 285,887 (20.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.0%; share count 20.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | 108397666 |
| 2026-06-30 | 133359749 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,655,409 | +285,887 (20.9%) | 1.48% | $133,359,749 | 2026-07-17 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 1,369,522 | +1,369,522 (0.0%) | 1.23% | $108,397,666 | 2026-04-30 |
Who else reported the position
533 managers reported * CAL MAINE FOODS INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,915,828 | -32,515 | < 0.01% | $557,139,107 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,842,908 | +91,147 | 0.01% | $229,024,668 | 2 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,742,643 | +223,160 | 0.04% | $220,940,539 | 53 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 2,520,562 | +511,602 | 0.09% | $203,056,475 | 16 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,895,306 | +11,018 | < 0.01% | $152,685,851 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,783,398 | +72,115 | < 0.01% | $143,670,543 | 53 qtrs |
| River Road Asset Management LLC This report | Added | 1,655,409 | +285,887 | 1.48% | $133,359,749 | 2 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,569,268 | -209,200 | 0.17% | $126,420,230 | 34 qtrs |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,274,076 | -278,221 | 0.06% | $102,639,596 | 25 qtrs |
| Boston Partners | Added | 1,266,304 | +52,227 | 0.09% | $102,022,212 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- July 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,419,022
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 236,387
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.