Reported 1,001,791 shares, down 13,965 (1.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.7%; share count -1.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 165509000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 231105000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 193746000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 157839000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 170411000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 155999000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 272344000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 258905000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 251834000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 276626000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 311803000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36486000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3966000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1634000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3772000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1285000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 371000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 799000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 36264000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 86323000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 230,051 | +99,486 (76.2%) | 0.1% | $86,323,000 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 130,565 | +128,002 (4994.2%) | 0.05% | $36,264,000 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,563 | +1,503 (141.8%) | < 0.01% | $799,000 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,060 | -3,123 (-74.7%) | < 0.01% | $371,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,183 | -10,653 (-71.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,285,000 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 14,836 | +9,390 (172.4%) | 0.01% | $3,772,000 | 2025-05-21 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,446 | -9,199 (-62.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,634,000 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 14,645 | -103,957 (-87.7%) | 0.01% | $3,966,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 118,602 | -883,189 (-88.2%) | 0.11% | $36,486,000 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,001,791 | -13,965 (-1.4%) | 1.09% | $311,803,000 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,015,756 | -59,244 (-5.5%) | 1.07% | $276,626,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,075,000 | -29,116 (-2.6%) | 1.06% | $251,834,000 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,104,116 | -192,382 (-14.8%) | 1.06% | $258,905,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,296,498 | +325,219 (33.5%) | 1.19% | $272,344,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 971,279 | -71,582 (-6.9%) | 0.77% | $155,999,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,042,861 | -9,162 (-0.9%) | 0.93% | $170,411,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,052,023 | -126,234 (-10.7%) | 0.81% | $157,839,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,178,257 | -62,070 (-5.0%) | 0.8% | $193,746,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,240,327 | +147,323 (13.5%) | 0.86% | $231,105,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,093,004 | +248,630 (29.4%) | 0.63% | $165,509,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1342 managers reported CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 30,759,406 | +181,804 | 0.22% | $9,574,788,028 | 44 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 24,940,556 | +437,101 | 0.15% | $7,763,496,272 | 44 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 11,657,165 | -19,935 | 0.16% | $3,628,642,321 | 44 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 10,172,950 | -526,653 | 0.95% | $3,166,635,877 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 9,697,701 | -47,159 | 0.2% | $3,018,700,463 | 27 qtrs |
| JENNISON ASSOCIATES LLC | Added | 7,085,526 | +459,603 | 1.47% | $2,205,582,381 | 10 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,146,139 | +122,330 | 0.18% | $1,909,335,188 | 44 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 4,823,804 | -447,866 | 0.18% | $1,501,554,000 | 44 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 4,358,476 | +1,382,657 | 0.43% | $1,356,706,353 | 30 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 4,068,550 | -120,822 | 0.2% | $1,266,458,244 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,001,791
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.