Reported 2,100,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 1656900 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1716750 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1717800 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1781850 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1829100 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1837500 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1921500 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1948800 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1989750 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1986810 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14220468 |
| 2025-12-31 | 14381000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -14,600,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 14,600,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.35% | $14,381,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 14,600,000 | +12,500,000 (595.2%) | 2.96% | $14,220,468 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 2,100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $1,986,810 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 2,100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $1,989,750 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 2,100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.36% | $1,948,800 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 2,100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $1,921,500 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 2,100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $1,837,500 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 2,100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $1,829,100 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 2,100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $1,781,850 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $1,717,800 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 2,100,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.14% | $1,716,750 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 2,100,000 | +2,100,000 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $1,656,900 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
50 managers reported CABLE ONE INC for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Unchanged | 60,409,000 | 0 | 2.89% | $4,971,660,700 | 7 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Unchanged | 88,050,000 | 0 | 0.74% | $72,261,160 | 6 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 65,000,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $53,495,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Unchanged | 63,140,000 | 0 | 0.01% | $51,648,520 | 7 qtrs |
| ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT DE | Added | 31,491,000 | +2,491,000 | 0.6% | $25,917,093 | 2 qtrs |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 26,286,000 | -1,541,000 | 0.31% | $21,633,378 | 7 qtrs |
| CAMDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT L P CA | Unchanged | 21,725,000 | 0 | 0.66% | $17,771,050 | 7 qtrs |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co L P | Added | 18,161,000 | +1,664,000 | 0.52% | $14,946,503 | 5 qtrs |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | Unchanged | 16,600,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $13,579,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Unchanged | 16,250,000 | 0 | 0.27% | $13,337,188 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 3/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,100,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.