Reported 2,064,263 shares, down 295,000 (12.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -72.7%; share count -12.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 28689000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7824000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4190000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2188000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -2,064,263 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 2,064,263 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.54% | $2,188,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 2,064,263 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.92% | $4,190,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,064,263 | -295,000 (-12.5%) | 1.47% | $7,824,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 2,359,263 | -625,000 (-20.9%) | 5.83% | $28,689,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported CABALETTA BIO INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C | Reduced | 2,541,645 | -500,000 | 0.02% | $9,633,000 | 9 qtrs |
| 5AM Venture Management LLC This report | Reduced | 2,064,263 | -295,000 | 1.47% | $7,824,000 | 9 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,499,623 | +940,156 | < 0.01% | $5,683,000 | 5 qtrs |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL LLC | Added | 1,383,381 | +1,033,906 | 0.07% | $5,243,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Cormorant Asset Management LP | Reduced | 1,154,424 | -457,199 | 0.26% | $4,375,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Ikarian Capital LLC | Reduced | 970,398 | -217,500 | 0.55% | $3,678,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Point72 Asset Management L P | Added | 950,000 | +50,000 | 0.01% | $3,601,000 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 904,492 | +173,711 | < 0.01% | $3,428,000 | 9 qtrs |
| Redmile Group LLC | Unchanged | 696,377 | 0 | 0.06% | $2,639,000 | 9 qtrs |
| BAKER BROS ADVISORS LP | Unchanged | 662,063 | 0 | 0.01% | $2,509,000 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 03, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,064,263
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.