Form 13-F position report

CVS HEALTH CORPORATION (DE)

Reported by Lehman & Derafelo Financial Resources LLC

CVS CUSIP 126650100 Manager CIK 0001767952

Reported 108,233 shares, down 1,609 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.7%; share count -1.5% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 2.99% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 108,233 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,086,208 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2019-09-30 6830000
2019-12-31 8072000
2020-03-31 6569000
2020-06-30 7229000
2020-09-30 6895000
2020-12-31 7860000
2021-03-31 8663000
2021-06-30 9509000
2021-09-30 9612000
2021-12-31 11523000
2022-03-31 11207000
2022-06-30 10261000
2022-09-30 10476000
2022-12-31 10086208

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CVS HEALTH CORPORATION (DE) held by Lehman & Derafelo Financial Resources LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2022 Reduced 108,233 -1,609 (-1.5%) 2.99% $10,086,208 2023-01-20
Q3 2022 Reduced 109,842 -900 (-0.8%) 3.3% $10,476,000 2022-10-21
Q2 2022 Added 110,742 +9 (0.0%) 3.17% $10,261,000 2022-07-19
Q1 2022 Reduced 110,733 -971 (-0.9%) 3.12% $11,207,000 2022-04-21
Q4 2021 Reduced 111,704 -1,564 (-1.4%) 3.48% $11,523,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 113,268 -690 (-0.6%) 3.12% $9,612,000 2021-10-28
Q2 2021 Reduced 113,958 -1,189 (-1.0%) 2.6% $9,509,000 2021-07-19
Q1 2021 Added 115,147 +61 (0.1%) 2.43% $8,663,000 2021-04-21
Q4 2020 Reduced 115,086 -2,971 (-2.5%) 2.35% $7,860,000 2021-01-20
Q3 2020 Added 118,057 +6,790 (6.1%) 2.19% $6,895,000 2020-11-06
Q2 2020 Added 111,267 +544 (0.5%) 2.52% $7,229,000 2020-07-30
Q1 2020 Added 110,723 +2,070 (1.9%) 2.73% $6,569,000 2020-05-13
Q4 2019 Added 108,653 +358 (0.3%) 2.9% $8,072,000 2020-02-12
Q3 2019 New 108,295 +108,295 (0.0%) 2.61% $6,830,000 2019-11-12

Who else reported the position

2522 managers reported CVS HEALTH CORPORATION (DE) for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting CVS HEALTH CORPORATION (DE) in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 117,533,372 +1,598,531 0.3% $10,952,934,937 39 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 94,974,082 +1,123,455 0.28% $8,850,634,658 39 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 57,879,303 -465,425 0.32% $5,393,772,247 39 qtrs
Capital World Investors Reduced 56,539,787 -4,356,976 1.12% $5,268,964,189 14 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 33,576,388 +3,311,928 0.36% $3,128,983,798 39 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 26,693,891 +781,358 0.33% $2,487,604,000 39 qtrs
Capital International Investors Added 26,049,978 +142,488 0.65% $2,427,616,819 39 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 23,331,098 -43,323 0.3% $2,170,273,000 39 qtrs
Arete Wealth Advisors LLC Reduced 19,824 -1,103 0.16% $1,847,362,910 17 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 18,395,814 -527,361 0.2% $1,714,305,954 39 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
January 20, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
108,233
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.