Reported 4,099,155 shares, up 32,963 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.2%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 305872280 |
| 2024-06-30 | 294468720 |
| 2024-09-30 | 261269960 |
| 2024-12-31 | 308867944 |
| 2025-03-31 | 308133481 |
| 2025-06-30 | 369954102 |
| 2025-09-30 | 375284373 |
| 2025-12-31 | 426838085 |
| 2026-03-31 | 527488588 |
| 2026-06-30 | 464233266 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 4,164,274 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.62% | $464,233,266 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 4,164,274 | 0 (0.0%) | 6.17% | $527,488,588 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 4,164,274 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.05% | $426,838,085 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 4,164,274 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.11% | $375,284,373 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,164,274 | +65,119 (1.6%) | 4.69% | $369,954,102 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 4,099,155 | +32,963 (0.8%) | 4.12% | $308,133,481 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 4,066,192 | +174,192 (4.5%) | 4.17% | $308,867,944 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 3,892,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.65% | $261,269,960 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3,892,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.72% | $294,468,720 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 3,892,000 | +3,892,000 (0.0%) | 2.57% | $305,872,280 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported CVR PARTNERS LP for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICAHN CARL C This report | Added | 4,099,155 | +32,963 | 4.12% | $308,133,481 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 218,446 | +126,175 | < 0.01% | $16,420,637 | 18 qtrs |
| Ion Asset Management Ltd | Unchanged | 86,600 | 0 | 0.42% | $6,509,722 | 12 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 80,837 | -2,316 | < 0.01% | $6,076,517 | 18 qtrs |
| De Lisle Partners LLP | Added | 50,633 | +4,916 | 0.63% | $3,804,992 | 5 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Added | 48,466 | +38,326 | 0.01% | $3,643,189 | 17 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 41,123 | +26,634 | < 0.01% | $3,091,216 | 16 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 35,060 | -10,203 | < 0.01% | $2,635,460 | 17 qtrs |
| Rangeley Capital LLC | Reduced | 23,183 | -817 | 1.87% | $1,742,666 | 2 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | New | 21,221 | +21,221 | < 0.01% | $1,595,182 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 4,099,155
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.