Reported 1,642,210 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -24.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 73374000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 52879000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 39840000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12382000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14402000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9689000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5157000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4516078 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3054511 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9278487 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9331856 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5137024 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6337887 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4002876 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1779056 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1590031 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2468440 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13698348 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18862123 |
| 2026-06-30 | 33492820 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 7,171,910 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.99% | $33,492,820 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 7,171,910 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.7% | $18,862,123 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 7,171,910 | +6,060,000 (545.0%) | 1.05% | $13,698,348 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 1,111,910 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $2,468,440 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 1,111,910 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $1,590,031 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 1,111,910 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.26% | $1,779,056 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 1,111,910 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.47% | $4,002,876 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 1,111,910 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.66% | $6,337,887 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,111,910 | -30,300 (-2.7%) | 0.56% | $5,137,024 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,142,210 | -500,000 (-30.4%) | 0.75% | $9,331,856 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,642,210 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.89% | $9,278,487 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 1,642,210 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $3,054,511 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 1,642,210 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.47% | $4,516,078 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,642,210 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $5,157,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,642,210 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.08% | $9,689,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,642,210 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.72% | $14,402,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,642,210 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.45% | $12,382,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 1,642,210 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.87% | $39,840,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,642,210 | +1 (0.0%) | 4.19% | $52,879,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 1,642,209 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.55% | $73,374,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
147 managers reported C4 THERAPEUTICS INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RTW INVESTMENTS LP | Added | 4,531,982 | +2,037,017 | 2.28% | $109,946,000 | 6 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 4,377,372 | +292,574 | 0.01% | $106,195,000 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,139,990 | -265,992 | < 0.01% | $76,177,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,227,759 | +638,006 | < 0.01% | $54,045,000 | 6 qtrs |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 2,082,723 | -126,190 | 1.01% | $50,526,000 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,022,142 | +5,683 | < 0.01% | $49,057,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Added | 1,909,023 | +134,519 | 0.41% | $46,313,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC This report | Unchanged | 1,642,210 | 0 | 3.87% | $39,840,000 | 6 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Added | 1,538,525 | +243,063 | 0.18% | $37,325,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PICTET ASSET MANAGEMENT SA | Added | 1,131,441 | +70,813 | 0.03% | $27,449,000 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,642,210
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.