Reported 24,776 shares, down 73,755 (74.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -63.4%; share count -74.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-06-30 | 5936000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 14596000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 17260000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 11473000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 21417000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 25856000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6974000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2553000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 288000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 179000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 251000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 294000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,431 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,431 | -184 (-5.1%) | 0.96% | $294,000 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,615 | +1,151 (46.7%) | 0.69% | $251,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,464 | -918 (-27.1%) | 0.54% | $179,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 3,382 | +3,382 (0.0%) | 0.84% | $288,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -24,776 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 24,776 | -73,755 (-74.9%) | 1.53% | $2,553,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 98,531 | -364,676 (-78.7%) | 3.48% | $6,974,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 463,207 | +46,944 (11.3%) | 2.81% | $25,856,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 416,263 | +163,442 (64.6%) | 2.32% | $21,417,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 252,821 | -193,059 (-43.3%) | 1.52% | $11,473,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Reduced | 445,880 | -29,406 (-6.2%) | 2.76% | $17,260,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 475,286 | +264,348 (125.3%) | 3.63% | $14,596,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | New | 210,938 | +210,938 (0.0%) | 1.83% | $5,936,000 | 2020-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
788 managers reported * CF INDS HLDGS INC for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 25,747,358 | +94,482 | 0.06% | $2,653,523,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 19,547,069 | +4,514,277 | 0.16% | $2,014,520,962 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 18,998,233 | -1,532,691 | 0.05% | $1,957,957,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 12,624,883 | -1,724,586 | 0.13% | $1,301,120,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 9,253,412 | -137,038 | 0.05% | $953,657,000 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,867,610 | -172,742 | 0.06% | $500,647,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 4,490,722 | -780,490 | 0.12% | $462,813,000 | 36 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,037,927 | -1,265,125 | 0.08% | $416,150,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 4,016,752 | -148,257 | 0.07% | $413,966,000 | 23 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,359,520 | -348,291 | 0.06% | $346,232,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 13, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 24,776
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.