Reported 1,337,200 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 13573000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 13278000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13372000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13372000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13639440 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13826648 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -1,337,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 1,337,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.72% | $13,826,648 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 1,337,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.38% | $13,639,440 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,337,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $13,372,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,337,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.07% | $13,372,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,337,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 1,337,200 | +1,337,200 (0.0%) | 0.78% | $13,278,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,337,200 | +1,337,200 (0.0%) | 0.84% | $13,573,000 | 2022-02-09 |
Who else reported the position
52 managers reported CF ACQUISITION CORP VII for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beryl Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 1,866,490 | 0 | 7.66% | $19,038,198 | 4 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC This report | Unchanged | 1,337,200 | 0 | 1.38% | $13,639,440 | 4 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,189,786 | -27,609 | 0.33% | $12,136,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc | Unchanged | 999,999 | 0 | 0.13% | $10,199,990 | 4 qtrs |
| Kepos Capital LP | Added | 750,000 | +250,002 | 1.1% | $7,650,000 | 3 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | Unchanged | 680,000 | 0 | 0.14% | $6,936,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 650,000 | 0 | 0.07% | $6,630,000 | 2 qtrs |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | Unchanged | 633,432 | 0 | 0.17% | $6,461,006 | 4 qtrs |
| First Trust Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 529,754 | 0 | 0.29% | $5,403,491 | 3 qtrs |
| Saba Capital Management L P | Unchanged | 520,394 | 0 | 0.07% | $5,308,019 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CLASS A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,337,200
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.