Form 13-F position report

B2GOLD CORP Call options

Reported by Extract Advisors LLC

BTG CUSIP 11777Q209 Manager CIK 0001703148

First reported at 4,700,000 underlying shares controlled this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 7.42% This manager · Q1 2026
Underlying shares 4,700,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported notional value $21,291,000 Underlying-share value; not option premium
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-03-31 21291000
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for B2GOLD CORP held by Extract Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -4,700,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 New 4,700,000 +4,700,000 (0.0%) 7.42% $21,291,000 2026-05-15

Who else reported the position

23 managers reported B2GOLD CORP for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting B2GOLD CORP in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Tenure
Extract Advisors LLC This report New 4,700,000 +4,700,000 7.42% $21,291,000 1 qtr
Citigroup Inc New 3,600,000 +3,600,000 < 0.01% $16,303,250 1 qtr
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Added 1,710,900 +157,100 < 0.01% $7,750,377 38 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 1,266,400 +1,090,800 < 0.01% $5,736,792 7 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Reduced 820,300 -368,900 < 0.01% $3,715,959 26 qtrs
Walleye Trading LLC Added 404,200 +397,800 < 0.01% $1,831,026 2 qtrs
Walleye Capital LLC Added 276,200 +103,500 < 0.01% $1,251,186 4 qtrs
Point72 Asset Management L P Reduced 259,000 -141,500 < 0.01% $1,173,270 2 qtrs
SIG North Trading ULC Reduced 257,100 -710,000 0.02% $1,164,663 9 qtrs
BANK OF MONTREAL Reduced 245,000 -53,300 < 0.01% $1,113,288 7 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Call options

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,700,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.