Reported 126,000 shares, down 15,000 (10.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.6%; share count -10.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 10825500 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14449100 |
| 2024-12-31 | 16888800 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17375400 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9229350 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8758200 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7983420 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8244270 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7781760 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 126,000 | -15,000 (-10.6%) | 10.01% | $7,781,760 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 141,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.35% | $8,244,270 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 141,000 | -24,000 (-14.5%) | 9.42% | $7,983,420 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 165,000 | -30,000 (-15.4%) | 9.99% | $8,758,200 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 195,000 | -225,000 (-53.6%) | 8.3% | $9,229,350 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 420,000 | -45,000 (-9.7%) | 15.81% | $17,375,400 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 465,000 | +70,000 (17.7%) | 15.18% | $16,888,800 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 395,000 | +45,000 (12.9%) | 16.91% | $14,449,100 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 350,000 | +350,000 (0.0%) | 10.19% | $10,825,500 | 2024-08-13 |
Who else reported the position
973 managers reported BRITISH AMERN TOB PLC SPONSORE for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | Added | 49,134,401 | +318,831 | 0.63% | $3,039,061,878 | 37 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 44,158,315 | +7,470,096 | 0.12% | $2,727,217,509 | 53 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Reduced | 30,330,845 | -632,056 | 0.26% | $1,873,324,986 | 36 qtrs |
| GQG Partners LLC | Reduced | 24,566,708 | -3,116,626 | 2.82% | $1,517,240,175 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 20,161,366 | +1,014,670 | 0.02% | $1,245,165,949 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 10,534,980 | +798,137 | 0.04% | $650,640,366 | 53 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Added | 9,737,992 | +49,687 | 0.07% | $601,664,863 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,707,052 | +2,508,031 | 0.03% | $475,987,665 | 53 qtrs |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | Reduced | 7,385,374 | -320,594 | 1.57% | $456,120,698 | 30 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,390,955 | -425,025 | 0.02% | $338,228,633 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 126,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.