Reported 4,897,656 shares, up 835,524 (20.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.6%; share count 20.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 219248000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 241906000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 213806000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 222539000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 26097000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 63299595 |
| 2023-03-31 | 127906268 |
| 2023-06-30 | 204496816 |
| 2023-09-30 | 235766141 |
| 2023-12-31 | 251298729 |
| 2024-03-31 | 249313260 |
| 2024-06-30 | 256441936 |
| 2024-09-30 | 244277009 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4842893 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17357083 |
| 2025-06-30 | 40029555 |
| 2025-09-30 | 245946401 |
| 2025-12-31 | 251470545 |
| 2026-03-31 | 699604179 |
| 2026-06-30 | 581119768 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 10,085,383 | -1,449,723 (-12.6%) | 0.42% | $581,119,768 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 11,535,106 | +6,873,064 (147.4%) | 0.56% | $699,604,179 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,662,042 | -791,315 (-14.5%) | 0.35% | $251,470,545 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 5,453,357 | +4,588,601 (530.6%) | 0.37% | $245,946,401 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 864,756 | +580,167 (203.9%) | 0.07% | $40,029,555 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 284,589 | +198,965 (232.4%) | 0.04% | $17,357,083 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 85,624 | -4,635,617 (-98.2%) | 0.01% | $4,842,893 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,721,241 | -1,453,619 (-23.5%) | 0.54% | $244,277,009 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,174,860 | +1,577,529 (34.3%) | 0.58% | $256,441,936 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,597,331 | -300,325 (-6.1%) | 0.59% | $249,313,260 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,897,656 | +835,524 (20.6%) | 0.58% | $251,298,729 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 4,062,132 | +864,371 (27.0%) | 0.63% | $235,766,141 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,197,761 | +1,352,338 (73.3%) | 0.51% | $204,496,816 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,845,423 | +965,651 (109.8%) | 0.37% | $127,906,268 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 879,772 | +512,671 (139.7%) | 0.2% | $63,299,595 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 367,101 | -2,523,011 (-87.3%) | 0.09% | $26,097,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,890,112 | -37,541 (-1.3%) | 0.73% | $222,539,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 2,927,653 | -952,148 (-24.5%) | 0.63% | $213,806,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,879,801 | +174,412 (4.7%) | 0.52% | $241,906,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 3,705,389 | +34,680 (0.9%) | 0.49% | $219,248,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2610 managers reported BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 198,159,772 | -1,583,477 | 0.22% | $10,167,577,900 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 168,103,766 | -2,555,550 | 0.22% | $8,625,404,241 | 43 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 90,048,274 | -6,692,109 | 0.44% | $4,620,376,928 | 43 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 89,446,206 | -28,038 | 0.22% | $4,589,484,830 | 43 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 61,528,492 | -7,891,438 | 0.71% | $3,156,982,203 | 8 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 42,612,466 | -408,427 | 0.17% | $2,186,445,617 | 43 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 39,677,105 | -25,942 | 0.21% | $2,030,516,124 | 43 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 30,413,639 | +2,592,589 | 0.27% | $1,560,523,817 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 29,381,471 | -7,240,486 | 0.13% | $1,507,563,428 | 43 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 27,744,111 | +1,982,050 | 0.43% | $1,425,652,144 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,897,656
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.