Form 13-F position report

BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC

Reported by TFG Asset Management GP Ltd

BBIO 2.5 03/15/27 CUSIP 10806XAB8 Manager CIK 0001515070

Reported 15,000,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -16.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 1.27% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 15,000,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $20,754,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 20754000
2021-12-31 10910000
2022-03-31 8942000
2022-06-30 8380000
2022-09-30 5974000
2022-12-31 4623611
2023-03-31 7473611
2023-06-30 7848611
2023-09-30 5622500
2023-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC held by TFG Asset Management GP Ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2023 Unchanged 0 0 (0.0%) 0 $0 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 0 0 (0.0%) 1.03% $5,622,500 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 0 0 (0.0%) 1.06% $7,848,611 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -10,000,000 (-100.0%) 1.0% $7,473,611 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 10,000,000 0 (0.0%) 0.66% $4,623,611 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 10,000,000 -5,000,000 (-33.3%) 0.72% $5,974,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 15,000,000 0 (0.0%) 0.57% $8,380,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Unchanged 15,000,000 0 (0.0%) 0.41% $8,942,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Unchanged 15,000,000 0 (0.0%) 0.66% $10,910,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 15,000,000 0 (0.0%) 1.27% $20,754,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

49 managers reported BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 114,950,000 +41,500,000 0.03% $158,746,000 3 qtrs
WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 0 0 0.99% $114,303,000 3 qtrs
DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C Unchanged 80,000,000 0 2.16% $110,499,000 3 qtrs
LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC Added 41,500,000 +16,500,000 0.06% $57,362,000 3 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 34,995,000 +157,000 < 0.01% $48,196,000 3 qtrs
HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 21,000,000 -28,655,000 0.77% $29,010,000 3 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 16,605,000 +1,800,000 < 0.01% $22,954,000 3 qtrs
Calamos Advisors LLC Added 16,000 +10,000 0.1% $22,119,000 3 qtrs
TFG Asset Management GP Ltd This report Unchanged 15,000,000 0 1.27% $20,754,000 2 qtrs
Aequim Alternative Investments LP Reduced 14,800,000 -19,200,000 0.79% $20,457,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 15, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
NOTE 2.500% 3/1

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
15,000,000
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.