Reported 18,720 shares, up 22 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.1%; share count 0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 4466000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3570000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4019000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3901000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 19,994 | +979 (5.1%) | 3.68% | $3,901,000 | 2026-01-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 19,015 | +295 (1.6%) | 3.65% | $4,019,000 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 18,720 | +22 (0.1%) | 3.44% | $3,570,000 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 18,698 | +18,698 (0.0%) | 4.12% | $4,466,000 | 2025-04-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
394 managers reported BOSTON BEER CO INC (THE) CL-A for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 913,501 | -36,078 | < 0.01% | $174,305,126 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 907,086 | +41,835 | < 0.01% | $173,081,079 | 49 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 457,563 | -221 | < 0.01% | $87,307,517 | 49 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 278,673 | -14,623 | < 0.01% | $53,173,595 | 49 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 262,443 | +1,287 | 0.01% | $50,076,749 | 49 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 239,109 | +60,880 | 0.03% | $45,624,388 | 2 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 232,082 | +3 | 0.02% | $44,283,651 | 49 qtrs |
| COOPER CREEK PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 226,510 | -64,269 | 1.34% | $43,220,000 | 3 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 225,095 | +39,197 | 0.02% | $42,950,377 | 36 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 191,984 | +21,135 | < 0.01% | $36,632,467 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 18, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18,720
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.