Reported 85,974 shares, down 762 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.2%; share count -0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 25592000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 28665000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 50966000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 61190000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 136018000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 123748128 |
| 2023-03-31 | 157865193 |
| 2023-06-30 | 250439406 |
| 2023-09-30 | 201878452 |
| 2023-12-31 | 310949305 |
| 2024-03-31 | 314669268 |
| 2024-06-30 | 340585099 |
| 2024-09-30 | 375908662 |
| 2024-12-31 | 427101213 |
| 2025-03-31 | 695258831 |
| 2025-06-30 | 779227399 |
| 2025-09-30 | 780346455 |
| 2025-12-31 | 953132155 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1321051151 |
| 2026-06-30 | 909113798 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 5,100,504* | -2,862,971 (-36.0%) | 0.32% | $909,113,798 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 318,539 | +140,561 (79.0%) | 0.6% | $1,321,051,151 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 177,978 | +33,450 (23.1%) | 0.5% | $953,132,155 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 144,528 | +8,110 (5.9%) | 0.5% | $780,346,455 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 136,418 | -17,788 (-11.5%) | 0.64% | $779,227,399 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 154,206 | +68,243 (79.4%) | 0.72% | $695,258,831 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 85,963 | -3,385 (-3.8%) | 0.55% | $427,101,213 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 89,348 | +3,374 (3.9%) | 0.52% | $375,908,662 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 85,974 | -762 (-0.9%) | 0.52% | $340,585,099 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 86,736 | -924 (-1.1%) | 0.54% | $314,669,268 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 87,660 | +22,199 (33.9%) | 0.59% | $310,949,305 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 65,461 | -27,283 (-29.4%) | 0.42% | $201,878,452 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 92,744 | +32,988 (55.2%) | 0.53% | $250,439,406 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 59,756 | -2,404 (-3.9%) | 0.35% | $157,865,193 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 62,160 | -20,616 (-24.9%) | 0.28% | $123,748,128 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 82,776 | +47,124 (132.2%) | 0.33% | $136,018,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 35,652 | +13,950 (64.3%) | 0.14% | $61,190,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 21,702 | +9,703 (80.9%) | 0.1% | $50,966,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 11,999 | +1,208 (11.2%) | 0.05% | $28,665,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 10,791 | -24,595 (-69.5%) | 0.05% | $25,592,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1761 managers reported BOOKING HLDGS INC COM for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,954,703 | +253 | 0.22% | $11,705,055,934 | 26 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,413,555 | -106,503 | 0.22% | $9,561,294,884 | 26 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 1,500,337 | -40,454 | 0.97% | $5,943,585,026 | 26 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,378,276 | -50,075 | 0.24% | $5,460,040,374 | 26 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,047,718 | +81,835 | 0.34% | $4,150,538,575 | 26 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 996,364 | -125,677 | 0.47% | $3,947,097,000 | 26 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 801,879 | +111 | 0.2% | $3,176,645,197 | 26 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Reduced | 789,804 | -2,242 | 1.88% | $3,128,808,546 | 26 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 785,905 | +554 | 0.27% | $3,108,553,283 | 26 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 520,744 | -15,200 | 0.39% | $2,062,925,862 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 63,412
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 22,562
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.