Form 13-F position report

BLOOM ENERGY CORP CL A

Reported by Defender Capital LLC

BE CUSIP 093712107 Manager CIK 0001766929

Reported 152,100 shares, up 1,100 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -30.3%; share count 0.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.98% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 152,100 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,510,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 439000
2022-03-31 3603000
2022-06-30 2510000
2022-09-30 2898000
2022-12-31 2929184
2023-03-31 3045304
2023-06-30 2605555
2023-09-30 1812642
2023-12-31 0
2025-06-30 478400
2025-09-30 0
2025-12-31 475945
2026-03-31 270980
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BLOOM ENERGY CORP CL A held by Defender Capital LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -2,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-07-09
Q1 2026 Reduced 2,000 -3,500 (-63.6%) 0.1% $270,980 2026-04-13
Q4 2025 New 5,500 +5,500 (0.0%) 0.15% $475,945 2026-01-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -20,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-10-29
Q2 2025 New 20,000 +20,000 (0.0%) 0.16% $478,400 2025-07-25
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -136,700 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-01-23
Q3 2023 Reduced 136,700 -22,600 (-14.2%) 0.66% $1,812,642 2023-10-23
Q2 2023 Added 159,300 +6,500 (4.3%) 0.9% $2,605,555 2023-07-18
Q1 2023 Reduced 152,800 -400 (-0.3%) 1.06% $3,045,304 2023-04-27
Q4 2022 Added 153,200 +8,800 (6.1%) 1.18% $2,929,184 2023-01-12
Q3 2022 Reduced 144,400 -7,700 (-5.1%) 1.14% $2,898,000 2022-10-18
Q2 2022 Added 152,100 +1,100 (0.7%) 0.98% $2,510,000 2022-07-26
Q1 2022 Added 151,000 +131,000 (655.0%) 1.25% $3,603,000 2022-04-22
Q4 2021 Added 20,000 +5,000 (33.3%) 0.14% $439,000 2022-02-01
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

326 managers reported BLOOM ENERGY CORP CL A for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting BLOOM ENERGY CORP CL A in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Reduced 20,978,921 -486,639 0.12% $346,154,000 16 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 19,226,261 +3,333,805 0.01% $317,235,000 16 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 14,417,311 +1,870,257 < 0.01% $237,886,000 16 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 4,870,937 +1,447,160 0.02% $80,370,461 8 qtrs
Clearbridge Investments LLC Added 3,878,130 +37,418 0.06% $63,989,000 16 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 3,770,342 +734,694 < 0.01% $62,211,000 16 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 3,430,051 -266,179 < 0.01% $56,595,000 16 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 2,873,429 +335,459 < 0.01% $47,411,000 16 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 2,632,780 -642,228 < 0.01% $43,441,000 16 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Added 1,637,717 +105,027 < 0.01% $27,021,000 16 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
July 26, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
152,100
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.