Form 13-F position report

BLACKROCK INC Put options

Reported by TORNO CAPITAL LLC

BLK CUSIP 09290D101 Manager CIK 0001974312

First reported at 15,200 underlying shares controlled this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.65% This manager · Q4 2025
Underlying shares 15,200 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported notional value $16,269,168 Underlying-share value; not option premium
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-12-31 16269168
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

2 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for BLACKROCK INC held by TORNO CAPITAL LLC.
Quarter Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -15,200 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 15,200 +15,200 (0.0%) 1.65% $16,269,168 2026-02-17

Who else reported the position

37 managers reported BLACKROCK INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting BLACKROCK INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Underlying shares Change % of reported 13F Reported notional value Tenure
SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP Reduced 493,800 -84,500 0.06% $528,533,892 5 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 228,200 +69,300 0.04% $244,251,588 5 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 140,500 +37,400 0.02% $150,382,770 5 qtrs
UBS Group AG Reduced 64,600 -2,500 0.01% $69,143,964 5 qtrs
Squarepoint Ops LLC Added 56,100 +41,600 0.06% $60,046,074 5 qtrs
TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL Added 52,100 +3,200 0.1% $55,764,714 5 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 43,100 -10,600 0.02% $46,131,654 5 qtrs
Citigroup Inc Unchanged 36,400 0 0.02% $38,960,376 4 qtrs
BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS Reduced 30,000 -1,400 0.01% $32,110,200 5 qtrs
Walleye Trading LLC Added 27,900 +5,500 0.04% $29,862,486 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
Put options

Voting authority reported

Sole
15,200
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.