Reported 254,793 shares, down 5,640 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.1%; share count -2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 6043092 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6669693 |
| 2026-03-31 | 6194021 |
| 2026-06-30 | 7079973 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 255,226 | +433 (0.2%) | 2.02% | $7,079,973 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 254,793 | -5,640 (-2.2%) | 2.07% | $6,194,021 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 260,433 | +21,670 (9.1%) | 2.22% | $6,669,693 | 2026-01-27 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 238,763 | +238,763 (0.0%) | 2.15% | $6,043,092 | 2025-11-06 |
Who else reported the position
125 managers reported BLACKROCK ETF TRUST for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 54,515,368 | +3,986,022 | 0.35% | $1,325,268,591 | 3 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 18,731,842 | +2,185,656 | 0.12% | $455,371,084 | 3 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 10,378,702 | -1,319,927 | 0.7% | $252,306,255 | 3 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 6,125,143 | +3,232,061 | 0.03% | $148,902,227 | 3 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 5,612,545 | +211,281 | < 0.01% | $132,457,195 | 3 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 4,017,811 | +376,107 | 0.1% | $97,672,990 | 3 qtrs |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES LLC | Added | 3,802,542 | +308,902 | 0.72% | $92,440,000 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 3,184,905 | -166,311 | 0.05% | $77,425,040 | 3 qtrs |
| Envestnet Portfolio Solutions Inc | Added | 1,109,940 | +107,237 | 0.15% | $26,982,641 | 3 qtrs |
| NorthRock Partners LLC | Added | 1,097,932 | +21,114 | 0.43% | $26,690,742 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- DYNAMIC EQTY ACT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 254,793
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.