Reported 441,254 shares, down 9,043 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.0%; share count -2.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 52388000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 57094000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 55495000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 38558000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 38354000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 35225189 |
| 2023-03-31 | 38029098 |
| 2023-06-30 | 37277437 |
| 2023-09-30 | 37879776 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29149731 |
| 2024-03-31 | 29888777 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36290980 |
| 2024-09-30 | 52358975 |
| 2024-12-31 | 46058382 |
| 2025-03-31 | 49069769 |
| 2025-06-30 | 53220863 |
| 2025-09-30 | 53770083 |
| 2025-12-31 | 51494012 |
| 2026-03-31 | 42745118 |
| 2026-06-30 | 42255885 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 359,105 | -12,624 (-3.4%) | 2.88% | $42,255,885 | 2026-08-04 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 371,729 | +37,656 (11.3%) | 3.16% | $42,745,118 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 334,073 | +19,352 (6.1%) | 3.48% | $51,494,012 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 314,721 | -41,081 (-11.5%) | 2.99% | $53,770,083 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 355,802 | +4,752 (1.4%) | 2.5% | $53,220,863 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 351,050 | +83,921 (31.4%) | 2.05% | $49,069,769 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 267,129 | -74,796 (-21.9%) | 1.65% | $46,058,382 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 341,925 | +48,783 (16.6%) | 3.37% | $52,358,975 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 293,142 | +65,626 (28.8%) | 2.73% | $36,290,980 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 227,516 | +4,863 (2.2%) | 2.71% | $29,888,777 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 222,653 | -130,901 (-37.0%) | 2.48% | $29,149,731 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 353,554 | -47,408 (-11.8%) | 3.55% | $37,879,776 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 400,962 | -31,974 (-7.4%) | 3.1% | $37,277,437 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 432,936 | -41,861 (-8.8%) | 3.07% | $38,029,098 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 474,797 | +16,570 (3.6%) | 2.69% | $35,225,189 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 458,227 | +35,580 (8.4%) | 2.71% | $38,354,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 422,647 | -14,531 (-3.3%) | 2.27% | $38,558,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 437,178 | -4,076 (-0.9%) | 2.9% | $55,495,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 441,254 | -9,043 (-2.0%) | 2.71% | $57,094,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 450,297 | -86,949 (-16.2%) | 3.65% | $52,388,000 | 2021-11-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1635 managers reported BLACKSTONE INC COM STK (DE) for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 39,935,913 | +100,655 | 0.12% | $5,167,307,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 36,485,682 | +6,049,041 | 0.12% | $4,720,879,000 | 10 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 20,880,345 | +1,495,268 | 0.33% | $2,701,707,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 18,225,627 | -899,272 | 0.37% | $2,358,214,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 16,264,125 | -1,660,250 | 0.48% | $2,104,417,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 16,117,769 | -297,104 | 0.44% | $2,085,478,000 | 11 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 15,705,465 | -800,350 | 0.23% | $2,032,130,000 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 15,425,470 | +580,635 | 0.09% | $1,995,902,000 | 10 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 13,440,162 | -1,142,396 | 0.28% | $1,739,022,000 | 10 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 11,661,997 | -1,207,796 | 0.63% | $1,508,950,000 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Common Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 441,254
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.