First reported at 103,730 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | 7690542 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5986622 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -70,697 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 70,697 | +70,697 (0.0%) | 0.79% | $5,986,622 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -103,730 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 103,730 | +103,730 (0.0%) | 1.02% | $7,690,542 | 2024-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
302 managers reported BLACKBAUD INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLEARLAKE CAPITAL GROUP L P | Unchanged | 9,751,837 | 0 | 57.05% | $723,001,195 | 14 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,646,203 | +71,619 | < 0.01% | $418,609,490 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,491,642 | -57,998 | < 0.01% | $407,150,363 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,458,924 | +89,794 | 0.03% | $330,584,846 | 44 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 2,840,576 | +53,057 | 0.11% | $210,599,242 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,655,947 | +29,039 | < 0.01% | $122,771,911 | 44 qtrs |
| HAWK RIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Added | 1,492,126 | +164,938 | 4.99% | $110,626,222 | 7 qtrs |
| P2 Capital Partners LLC | Reduced | 1,321,558 | -331,381 | 11.58% | $97,980,310 | 8 qtrs |
| GENEVA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,195,891 | +135,103 | 1.56% | $88,663,330 | 17 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,027,706 | -475 | 0.02% | $76,194,123 | 44 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 103,730
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.