Reported 201,875 shares, up 37,125 (22.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.9%; share count 22.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 14696000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10664000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12465781 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9737713 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5705469 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -95,521 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 95,521 | -73,654 (-43.5%) | 2.79% | $5,705,469 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 169,175 | -32,700 (-16.2%) | 4.97% | $9,737,713 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 201,875 | +37,125 (22.5%) | 8.81% | $12,465,781 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 164,750 | -59,991 (-26.7%) | 7.17% | $10,664,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 224,741 | +224,741 (0.0%) | 9.9% | $14,696,000 | 2022-08-04 |
Who else reported the position
488 managers reported BLACK KNIGHT INC COM STK (DE) for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 14,119,015 | +223,776 | 0.02% | $871,849,175 | 21 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 13,813,507 | +2,716,470 | 0.65% | $852,985,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 12,322,028 | +742,648 | 0.27% | $760,885,231 | 15 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,535,767 | +8,121 | 0.02% | $712,333,614 | 21 qtrs |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Reduced | 6,793,967 | -321,431 | 0.32% | $419,527,465 | 21 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 5,189,285 | -7,194,847 | 0.05% | $320,439,000 | 21 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,439,763 | +3,760,175 | 0.03% | $274,155,375 | 21 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 4,084,808 | +304,711 | 0.05% | $252,236,895 | 21 qtrs |
| FLOSSBACH VON STORCH AG | New | 3,882,631 | +3,882,631 | 0.92% | $239,752,464 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,275,764 | -111,223 | 0.01% | $202,278,427 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 201,875
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.