Reported 3,030,350 shares, up 370,227 (13.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.4%; share count 13.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 2096709 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2546100 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4806772 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4431461 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5992309 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -3,072,979 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,072,979 | +1,187,251 (63.0%) | 6.34% | $5,992,309 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,885,728 | +181,199 (10.6%) | 4.61% | $4,431,461 | 2026-03-24 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,704,529 | -1,325,821 (-43.8%) | 3.49% | $4,806,772 | 2026-03-24 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,030,350 | +370,227 (13.9%) | 2.1% | $2,546,100 | 2026-03-24 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 2,660,123 | +2,660,123 (0.0%) | 2.38% | $2,096,709 | 2026-03-24 |
Who else reported the position
161 managers reported BITFARMS LTD for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 13,234,973 | +3,806,810 | < 0.01% | $11,120,024 | 17 qtrs |
| Vident Advisory LLC | Added | 11,364,106 | +4,677,425 | 0.11% | $9,538,295 | 8 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 11,082,829 | -153,084 | 0.01% | $9,312,000 | 17 qtrs |
| MMCAP International Inc SPC | Reduced | 6,602,098 | -5,250,647 | 0.67% | $5,547,083 | 5 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 5,736,268 | +5,538,712 | < 0.01% | $4,819,000 | 17 qtrs |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | Reduced | 5,161,899 | -331,744 | < 0.01% | $4,275,068 | 5 qtrs |
| BIT Capital GmbH | Reduced | 4,349,049 | -854,700 | 0.21% | $3,654,071 | 16 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,882,119 | +73,954 | < 0.01% | $3,261,756 | 8 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,795,422 | -1,688,001 | < 0.01% | $3,188,154 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 3,649,546 | -132,787 | < 0.01% | $3,066,349 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- March 24, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 3,030,350
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.