Reported 10,045 shares, down 2,862 (22.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -36.1%; share count -22.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 17987 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21732 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8861 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5665 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 10,045 | -2,862 (-22.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,665 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 12,907 | +12,907 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,861 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -23,622 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 23,622 | +8,022 (51.4%) | < 0.01% | $21,732 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 15,600 | +15,600 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $17,987 | 2025-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
8 managers reported BIRKS GROUP INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 98,032 | +98,032 | < 0.01% | $55,290 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 54,447 | +27,180 | < 0.01% | $30,708 | 20 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | New | 43,892 | +43,892 | < 0.01% | $24,000 | 1 qtr |
| Virtu Financial LLC | New | 19,789 | +19,789 | < 0.01% | $11,000 | 1 qtr |
| INGALLS & SNYDER LLC | Unchanged | 17,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $10,000 | 12 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | New | 16,906 | +16,906 | < 0.01% | $9,535 | 1 qtr |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Unchanged | 10,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 4 qtrs |
| XTX Topco Ltd This report | Reduced | 10,045 | -2,862 | < 0.01% | $5,665 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 10,045
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.