Reported 1,385,615 shares, up 114,138 (9.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.3%; share count 9.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 21604153 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22664025 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25014196 |
| 2023-09-30 | 20608106 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-03-31 | 45391759 |
| 2024-06-30 | 66905120 |
| 2024-09-30 | 73105047 |
| 2024-12-31 | 118307426 |
| 2025-03-31 | 107784872 |
| 2025-06-30 | 133690429 |
| 2025-09-30 | 160277209 |
| 2025-12-31 | 160016324 |
| 2026-03-31 | 122200172 |
| 2026-06-30 | 96643747 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,672,670 | -517,935 (-16.2%) | 4.94% | $96,643,747 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,190,605 | +256,679 (8.7%) | 5.47% | $122,200,172 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,933,926 | -91,885 (-3.0%) | 5.78% | $160,016,324 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,025,811 | +135,832 (4.7%) | 5.86% | $160,277,209 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,889,979 | +541,213 (23.0%) | 5.52% | $133,690,429 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,348,766 | +952,149 (68.2%) | 5.05% | $107,784,872 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,396,617 | +11,002 (0.8%) | 4.93% | $118,307,426 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,385,615 | +114,138 (9.0%) | 2.8% | $73,105,047 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,271,477 | +610,945 (92.5%) | 3.36% | $66,905,120 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | New | 660,532 | +660,532 (0.0%) | 2.74% | $45,391,759 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -189,814 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 189,814 | -24,257 (-11.3%) | 1.52% | $20,608,106 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 214,071 | -65,249 (-23.4%) | 1.95% | $25,014,196 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 279,320 | +81,044 (40.9%) | 1.9% | $22,664,025 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 198,276 | +198,276 (0.0%) | 1.97% | $21,604,153 | 2023-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
411 managers reported BILL HOLDINGS INC COM (DE) for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 11,638,016 | +435,016 | 0.07% | $614,023,000 | 20 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,785,465 | +486,925 | 0.01% | $569,041,133 | 20 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,810,859 | +280,049 | 0.03% | $412,101,047 | 20 qtrs |
| Temasek Holdings Private Ltd | Unchanged | 5,627,304 | 0 | 1.2% | $296,896,559 | 19 qtrs |
| Abdiel Capital Advisors LP | Added | 5,121,139 | +1,666,316 | 16.33% | $270,191,294 | 20 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 4,933,930 | +4,933,930 | < 0.01% | $260,314,147 | 1 qtr |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 3,160,371 | -2,445,416 | 0.01% | $166,741,168 | 20 qtrs |
| Newlands Management Operations LLC | Unchanged | 2,620,062 | 0 | 1.0% | $138,234,471 | 8 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 1,838,769 | -14,515 | < 0.01% | $97,013,452 | 19 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,663,431 | +150,019 | 0.02% | $87,762,620 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,228,764
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 156,851
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.