Reported 462,700 shares, up 308,700 (200.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 174.8%; share count 200.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | 1191960 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3275916 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2151099 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1329732 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 313,616 | -149,983 (-32.4%) | 0.62% | $1,329,732 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 463,599 | +899 (0.2%) | 1.22% | $2,151,099 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 462,700 | +308,700 (200.5%) | 1.92% | $3,275,916 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 154,000 | +154,000 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $1,191,960 | 2025-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
119 managers reported BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAKER BROS ADVISORS LP | Unchanged | 10,885,357 | 0 | 0.45% | $77,068,328 | 14 qtrs |
| FCPM III SERVICES B V | Added | 3,468,430 | +16,100 | 3.22% | $24,556,484 | 7 qtrs |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | Added | 3,236,000 | +258,000 | 0.27% | $22,910,880 | 12 qtrs |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | Added | 3,016,026 | +63,483 | 0.09% | $21,353,464 | 9 qtrs |
| Siren L L C | Unchanged | 2,012,752 | 0 | 0.43% | $14,250,284 | 5 qtrs |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,671,258 | +356,702 | 0.02% | $11,806,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Long Focus Capital Management LLC | Added | 1,633,091 | +214,396 | 0.3% | $11,562,284 | 5 qtrs |
| GSK plc | New | 1,529,561 | +1,529,561 | 1.36% | $10,829,292 | 1 qtr |
| Candriam S C A | Added | 1,192,279 | +19,892 | 0.04% | $8,441,695 | 15 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 1,171,787 | -213,007 | < 0.01% | $8,297,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 462,700
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.