Reported 32,257,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 17025000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11592000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10276000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8548105 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -32,257,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 32,257,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.52% | $8,548,105 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 32,257,000 | +2,000,000 (6.6%) | 2.05% | $10,276,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 30,257,000 | +2,000,000 (7.1%) | 2.42% | $11,592,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 28,257,000 | +28,257,000 (0.0%) | 2.92% | $17,025,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
66 managers reported BEYOND MEAT INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.33% | $31,660,413 | 4 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Unchanged | 112,700,000 | 0 | 0.03% | $29,494,051 | 4 qtrs |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 92,500,000 | -1,000,000 | 0.7% | $23,727,000 | 4 qtrs |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | Added | 56,025,000 | +16,275,000 | 0.39% | $14,174,325 | 4 qtrs |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 53,000,000 | +12,750,000 | 0.38% | $13,838,000 | 4 qtrs |
| AVIVA PLC | Unchanged | 53,340,000 | 0 | 0.07% | $13,495,020 | 4 qtrs |
| LMR Partners LLP | Unchanged | 50,000,000 | 0 | 0.23% | $13,179,500 | 4 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | Reduced | 49,500,000 | -1,500,000 | 0.23% | $13,108,417 | 4 qtrs |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | Reduced | 40,098,000 | -2,000,000 | 0.41% | $10,657,604 | 4 qtrs |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | Added | 39,346,000 | +846,000 | 0.21% | $10,347,998 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 3/1
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 32,257,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.