Reported 139,869 shares, up 2,168 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.6%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 4542000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4055000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3078000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4336000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6716553 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7339169 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8574198 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8525061 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9425780 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9021288 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4407293 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5182176 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5017808 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5300448 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -75,927 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-23 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 75,927 | -1,664 (-2.1%) | 0.33% | $5,300,448 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 77,591 | +1,360 (1.8%) | 0.33% | $5,017,808 | 2025-01-27 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 76,231 | +1,341 (1.8%) | 0.34% | $5,182,176 | 2024-10-23 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 74,890 | -74,272 (-49.8%) | 0.32% | $4,407,293 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 149,162 | +9,293 (6.6%) | 0.69% | $9,021,288 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 139,869 | +2,168 (1.6%) | 0.79% | $9,425,780 | 2024-01-17 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 137,701 | +4,437 (3.3%) | 0.8% | $8,525,061 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 133,264 | +8,660 (7.0%) | 1.06% | $8,574,198 | 2023-07-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 124,604 | +13,458 (12.1%) | 1.0% | $7,339,169 | 2023-04-26 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 111,146 | +17,962 (19.3%) | 1.04% | $6,716,553 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 93,184 | +36,859 (65.4%) | 0.8% | $4,336,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 56,325 | -13,639 (-19.5%) | 0.56% | $3,078,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 69,964 | +8,404 (13.7%) | 0.7% | $4,055,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 61,560 | +2,123 (3.6%) | 0.81% | $4,542,000 | 2022-02-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
478 managers reported BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC COM for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 11,731,029 | -87,114 | 0.02% | $790,554,045 | 43 qtrs |
| EdgePoint Investment Group Inc | Reduced | 11,614,829 | -693,689 | 6.78% | $782,723,326 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,158,503 | +25,772 | 0.02% | $684,581,500 | 43 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Added | 4,330,213 | +170,317 | 0.64% | $291,813,000 | 15 qtrs |
| FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 4,260,414 | -194,540 | 1.45% | $287,109,291 | 24 qtrs |
| TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 3,977,380 | -710,450 | 7.08% | $268,035,638 | 23 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 3,535,738 | +138,868 | 0.01% | $238,273,384 | 43 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 3,282,248 | +81,496 | 0.07% | $221,190,692 | 33 qtrs |
| CANYON CAPITAL ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 2,755,252 | 0 | 20.99% | $185,676,432 | 34 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 2,212,389 | +38,414 | 0.04% | $149,098,928 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 17, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 139,869
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.