First reported at 1,287,556 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 94223000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 21138020 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -269,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 269,000 | +269,000 (0.0%) | 0.89% | $21,138,020 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -1,287,556 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 1,287,556 | +1,287,556 (0.0%) | 6.33% | $94,223,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
533 managers reported * BERKLEY W R CORP for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 15,555,691 | -77,785 | 0.03% | $1,138,366,000 | 34 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,721,859 | -209,545 | 0.02% | $711,445,000 | 34 qtrs |
| ATLANTA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO L L C | Added | 9,475,555 | +59,974 | 2.48% | $693,421,000 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 7,136,680 | +19,932 | 0.03% | $522,262,000 | 24 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 6,688,124 | -138,582 | 0.21% | $489,437,000 | 34 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,358,324 | +962,043 | 0.95% | $392,123,000 | 26 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,133,964 | +203,104 | 0.37% | $375,704,000 | 33 qtrs |
| First Eagle Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 4,879,923 | -80,568 | 0.92% | $357,113,000 | 34 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,022,601 | +211,922 | 0.03% | $220,708,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Reduced | 2,210,554 | -1,697 | 0.1% | $161,769,000 | 34 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,287,556
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.