Reported 35,172 shares, down 1,645 (4.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.7%; share count -4.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9738000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 9474000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9915000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9076000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7837000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8801577 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9493654 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9438358 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4393770 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2556836 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2203542 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2081188 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2122886 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1997590 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2646330 |
| 2025-06-30 | 828178 |
| 2025-09-30 | 899913 |
| 2025-12-31 | 932506 |
| 2026-03-31 | 716183 |
| 2026-06-30 | 689308 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 4,555 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $689,308 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,555 | -250 (-5.2%) | 0.27% | $716,183 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 4,805 | -3 (-0.1%) | 0.33% | $932,506 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 4,808 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.33% | $899,913 | 2025-10-09 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,808 | -6,745 (-58.4%) | 0.32% | $828,178 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 11,553 | +2,748 (31.2%) | 0.85% | $2,646,330 | 2025-05-05 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 8,805 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.64% | $1,997,590 | 2025-01-30 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 8,805 | -100 (-1.1%) | 0.67% | $2,122,886 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 8,905 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.7% | $2,081,188 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 8,905 | -1,581 (-15.1%) | 0.75% | $2,203,542 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 10,486 | -6,509 (-38.3%) | 0.95% | $2,556,836 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 16,995 | -18,755 (-52.5%) | 1.83% | $4,393,770 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 35,750 | -2,602 (-6.8%) | 2.25% | $9,438,358 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 38,352 | +3,741 (10.8%) | 2.24% | $9,493,654 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 34,611 | -561 (-1.6%) | 2.13% | $8,801,577 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 35,172 | -1,645 (-4.5%) | 2.03% | $7,837,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 36,817 | -456 (-1.2%) | 2.25% | $9,076,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 37,273 | -398 (-1.1%) | 2.14% | $9,915,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 37,671 | -1,944 (-4.9%) | 2.01% | $9,474,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 39,615 | -336 (-0.8%) | 2.18% | $9,738,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1582 managers reported BECTON DICKINSON & CO for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 25,217,976 | +305,044 | 0.17% | $5,619,322,000 | 38 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 20,842,789 | -5,971,622 | 0.76% | $4,644,772,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 20,197,482 | -209,609 | 0.15% | $4,500,604,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 12,640,888 | +109,733 | 0.18% | $2,816,769,000 | 28 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 10,925,275 | -76,327 | 0.52% | $2,434,480,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 8,689,715 | -287,735 | 0.26% | $1,936,330,000 | 38 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | New | 6,397,611 | +6,397,611 | 1.14% | $1,425,580,000 | 1 qtr |
| PARNASSUS INVESTMENTS LLC | Added | 5,462,382 | +12,986 | 3.17% | $1,217,183,000 | 11 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 5,117,513 | -102,046 | 0.43% | $1,140,335,000 | 15 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,853,247 | +100,321 | 0.16% | $1,079,965,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,141
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 24,031
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.